Berlin's Renate Announces March Lineups - XLR8R

Berlin's Renate Announces March Lineups

Christoper Rau, Kalabrese, DJ W!LD, Vakula, Alison Swing, and more are set to play.
Author:
Publish date:
Screen Shot 2018-02-28 at 5.16.43 PM

Berlin's Wilde Renate has announced its March lineups and new resident DJ, Alison Swing.

This month, Renate will invite London's Ransom Note crew and Vilnius' Opium club for showcases, with queer party Trash Era celebrating its three-year anniversary. The huge list of artists set to play this month include Christopher Rau, Diego Krause, Alison Swing, DJ W!LD, Kalabrese, Eddie C, Francis Inferno Orchestra, and many more.

The full lineup and dates can be found below.

Friday March 2 — 23:55
RENATES HEIMKINDER

FLORIAN KRUSE
YOIKOL
NÖLE
CHRISTIAN RÜTZ - live
RAUL ALVAREZ
HOLDEN SINCLAIR
HITPARADEN HELGA
SWAM:THING
JACK JENSON

Saturday March 3 — 23:55
OBEN UNTEN ÜBERALL

YALEESA HALL
SERENA BUTLER
D. TIFFANY
MIAJICA
MUSK
SEBASTIAN VOIGT
PEAK & SWIFT
IKA DUCHNA
PIERRE ESTIENNE

Friday March 9 — 23:55
DER WILDE FREITAG

KALABRESE
DASHA REDKINA
DJ W!LD
EDDIE C
KAAN DÜZARAT
DADA DISCO
DINAMITE
SABINE HOFFMANN
GIZZIE THE FOX

Saturday March 10 — 23:55
PRETTY/UGLY

JONNY ROCK
SIMON HAYDO
BENJAMIN FRÖHLICH
MEHMET ASLAN
ALISON SWING
MAURO FEOLA
BUDINO
SHINGO SUWA
THE SWIFT
KIERAN BEHAN
SIOBHAN

Thursday March 15 — 22:00
BORDEL DES ARTS

DAVID DORAD
REY & KJAVIK
FOOLIK
ELLIVER
SOKOOL
MARCEL FREIGEIST
MARVIN HEY
MIKE BOOK
DANIEL JAEGER
SAM SHURE
STEFAN HELMKE
ANDREAS RAUSCHER
CHRIS KNIPP
SLURM MCKENZIE
C-MORE

Friday March 16 — 23:55
RANSOM NOTE: DANCE MUSIC FROM PLANET EARTH

FRANCIS INFERNO ORCHESTRA
FANTASTIC TWINS
BODYHAMMER
BAWRUT
C.A.R. & HARRY JAMES
WOLF MUSIC
KRYSKO & GREG LORD
ALLY TROPICAL
BEN START
CARNE

Saturday March 17 — 23:55
TOKYO REDLIGHT

VAKULA
NEU VERBOTEN
LUIGI DI VENERE
ANRI
NYN
GARO
SEVEN SISTERS
+ more tba

Friday March 23 — 21:00
TRASHERA 3D | ANNIVERSARY

LIPSTICK TRASH
OLIVER DEUTSCHMANN
AEREA NEGROT + OTTO HERNANDEZ (LIVE)
BENDIK GISKE + FKA LEGZ + AMUND ULVESTAD
LAURA DE VASCONCELOS
FLIRREN
ASWAD DJ
NOTHING IS REAL
AVAEN
MAURO FEOLA
AEREA NEGROT
BECK
SUERTE
138
DONNA TELLOS
DEEPNEUE

Saturday March 24 — 23:55
OPIUM OF THE PEOPLE

CHRISTOPHER RAU
AUTARKIC
KRIS BAHA
LIPELIS
V
DREEMS & VON PARTY
ANJA ZAUBE
CLICKLOUNGE
SIAUBAS
ODOPT
SADO OPERA`S LOVE RADIO

Thursday March 29 — 23:00
THE HOUSE OF RED DOORS

THE PANACEA
ACID WASHED
LA FRAICHEUR
HOMEBOY
BEANER
SCIARADA
DR LOBSTER
+ more tba

Friday March 30 — 23:55
BANANE

DIEGO KRAUSE
OKAIN
PAWAS
SEBASTIAN FIEGEN
JOHANNES TON
NIJU
ADAM AALIAS
CYRANOTAURUS CORTEX
CLAUS FUSSEK
LUCAS HULAN

Saturday March 31 — 23:55
OBEN UNTEN ÜBERALL

DIMITRI VEIMAR
HENRIK BERGQVIST
MARCELLO GIORDANI
NATASCHA KANN
MORALEZ
FRANZ SCALA
TOBIAS GULLBERG
GIZZIE THE FOX