The Hydra Reveals Final Season Program

Showcases include Dekmantel, Numbers, and Ostgut Ton Zhen.
Author:
Publish date:
unnamed

Since setting up their home at Studio Space E-1 on Pennington Street in 2014, The Hydra’s reputation has grown immensely and have become known for regularly hosting some of London’s most anticipated events, featuring a plethora of impressive and diverse acts.

Announcing their final season lineup, The Hydra will be hosting a huge double header weekend in the beginning of December with the Dutch festival outfit Dekmantel and Jackmaster’s imprint Numbers. Each label is bringing their wildly impressive rosters along for the ride, featuring performances from Motor City Drum Ensemble, Bicep, Matrixxman, Dekmantel Soundsystem, Mike Servito, Kornél Kovács, Sparky, Denis Sulta and more.

The Following weekend will see a showcase from German techno label Ostgut Ton who will be celebrating their tenth anniversary with a performances from Ben Klock, Nick Höppner, Answer Code Request (live), Kobosil, Anthony Parasole, Marcel Fengler, ND_Baumecker and Boris.

Tickets for these events are already selling out fast so be sure to act quickly and grab your tickets by going here.

See the full season schedule below.

Saturday 31st October

DRUMCODE AFTER DARK

ADAM BEYER | IDA ENGBERG | NICOLE MOUDABER | WAFF

WILL SAUL | DENSE & PIKA | DUBSPEEKA | RESET ROBOT

22:00 - 06:00 | £15 / 20 + BF / MOTD | E1

+++

Friday 20th November

JIAOLONG PRSENTS

DAPHNI - ALL NIGHT LONG

23:00 - 06:00 | £15 / £25 + BF | E1

+++

Saturday 28th November

THE HYDRA & LWE: KNEE DEEP IN LONDON

HOT SINCE 82 | AUDIOFLY | JHONSSON 

MANDY | ANDHIM | ROLAN LEESKER

22:00 - 06:00 | £15 / £25 + BF | E1

+++

Friday 04th December

DEKMANTEL

MOTOR CITY DRUM ENSEMBLE | BICEP | PROSUMER

PENDER STREET STEPPERS | ANTHONY NAPLES | MATRIXXMAN

YOUNG MARCO | PALMS TRAX | DEKMATEL SOUNDSYSTEM

23:00 - 08:00 | £15 / £25 + BF | E1

+++

Saturday 05th December

THE HYDRA & LWE: NUMBERS

JACKMASTER | MIKE SERVITO | KORNEL KOVACS | 

SPENCER | DENIS SULTA | SPARKY

+ VERY SPECIAL HEADLINE GUESTS TBA

23:00 - 07:00 | £15 / £25 + BF | E1

+++

Saturday 12th December

OSTGUT TON ZEHN

ANSWER CODE REQUEST (LIVE) | ANTHONY PARASOLE

BEN KLOCK | BORIS | KOBOSIL | MARCEL DETTMANN

MARCEL FENGLER | ND_BAUMECKER | NICK HÖPPNER

STEFFI FT VIRGINIA - UK LIVE DEBUT

22:00 - 10:00 | £15 / £25 + BF | E1

+++

Thursday 31st December

BUGGED OUT NYE

JULIO BASHMORE | DERRICK CARTER

SHANTI CELESTE | DAN BEAUMONT | LEMMY ASHTON | + MORE TBA

22:00 - 06:00 | £15 / £25 + BF | E1

+++

Friday 1st January

ELECTRIC MINDS NYD

JOHN TALABOT | AME (LIVE) | MOVE D | AXEL BOMAN

JEREMY UNDERGROUND | MARCUS WORGULL

VELVIT | SHENDONA | ENDIAN | DOLAN BERGIN

23:00 - 10:00 | £15 / £25 + BF | E1