Warehouse Project Reveals 2017 Lineups

Raresh, Ricardo Villalobos, Marcel Dettmann, Laurent Garnier, and more all set to play.
Author:
Publish date:
warhouse-project-2017

The Warehouse Project has revealed its lineups for the 2017/2018 season.

Playing this year are some of the most exciting and influential artists from across the board, including Jeff Mills, Daphni, Marcel Dettmann, Robert Hood, Nina Kraviz, Jackmaster, Hunee,Fatima Yamaha, Laurent Garnier, plus many more.

As well as taking place each weekend at its spiritual home of Store Street, The Warehouse Project will also hold a number of specially curated events at a host of other Manchester venues.

More information, including tickets, can be found here, with the full lineups below.

Saturday, September 16

LCD SOUNDSYSTEM
+ SPECIAL GUESTS

20:00 - 03:00 | STORE STREET | SOLD OUT

+++

Sunday, September 17

LCD SOUNDYSTEM
+ SPECIAL GUESTS

21:00 - 23:00 | STORE STREET | SOLD OUT

+++

Friday, September 22 

WELCOME TO THE WAREHOUSE PART 1

THE MARTINEZ BROTHERS
EATS EVERYTHING
PATRICK TOPPING B2B RICHY AHMED
SOLARDO
JOSH BUTLER
JACKY
DE LA SWING
LATMUN
ELLIOT ADAMSON
NEVERDOGS
JESSE CALOSSO
PIRATE COPY
SIAN BENNETT
OLLI RYDER & LUKE WELSH
AJ CHRISTOU
MVSON COLLECTIVE
BRODYR

21:00 - 05:00 | STORE STREET
+++
Saturday, September 23 

WELCOME TO THE WAREHOUSE PART 2

RICARDO VILLALOBOS
SETH TROXLER
BEN KLOCK
BICEP
BEN UFO
MIDLAND
RARESH
JOB JOBSE
TOM TRAGO
PEGGY GOU
MALL GRAB
OR:LA
SAOIRSE
RIKKI HUMPHREY
KRYSKO
GREG LORD
ZUTEKH DJS
18:00 - 05:30 | STORE STREET
+++

Friday, September 29

PLAY

HANNAH WANTS
SONNY FODERA
SHADOW CHILD
SAM DIVINE
LOW STEPPA
FRANKY RIZARDO
KLOSE ONE
LEFTWING & KODY
TOM SHORTERZ
JACK SWIFT
DEVSTAR
JESS BAYS
VERSUS

21:00 - 05:00 | STORE STREET

+++

Saturday, September 30

CURATED BY FLOATING POINTS

DAPHNI
JON HOPKINS - DJ SET
FLOATING POINTS
MADLIB
JEREMY UNDERGROUND
ROMAN FLÜGEL
BENJI B
SASSY J
ALEXANDER NUT
WILLOW
JOSEY REBELLE
DANUKA
RIKKI HUMPHREY
NOW WAVE DJS
EAT YOUR OWN EARS DJS

20:30 - 05:00 | STORE STREET

+++

Friday, October 6 

ANNIE MAC PRESENTS

ANNIE MAC
J HUS
MY NU LENG B2B REDLIGHT
STEFFLON DON
TODDLA TW/ DRS
DONAE'O
THE HEATWAVE
SIR SPYRO
ELF KID
JARREAU VANDAL (SOULECTION)
HANNAH FAITH (SOULECTION)
CONDUCTA
POTÉ
MARTELO
WORK IT DJS
RICH REASON
OLDBOY

21:30 - 05:00 | STORE STREET

+++

Saturday, October 7 

ANNIE MAC PRESENTS

ANNIE MAC
DUSKY
TIGA & GERD JANSON
MIDLAND & PAUL WOOLFORD
HEIDI
ARTWORK B2B MOXIE
KRYSTAL KLEAR
KRANKBROTHER
ROSS FROM FRIENDS - LIVE
HAAi
MELLA DEE
HUGO MASSIEN
NYRA
WILL TRAMP
HACKETT

21:00 - 05:00 | STORE STREET

+++

Friday, October 13 

SN1 / GIGGS

GIGGS
DEVLIN
CHARLIE SLOTH
NADIA ROSE
ABRA CADABRA
ONEMAN
DJ TARGET
BIG TOBZ
RUDE KID
A2
LISA MERCEDEZ
CHIMPO + CHUNKY
JONNY DUB

21:00 - 03:30 | STORE STREET

+++

Saturday, October 14

MK AREA10

MK
CASSIUS
JAX JONES
TODD TERRY
WAZE & ODYSSEY
TCTS
KC LIGHTS
ICARUS
WILL CLARKE
LOÉCA
SIAN BENNETT
OLLI RYDER & LUKE WELSH

21:00 - 05:00 | STORE STREET

+++

Friday, Octover 20 

YOUSEF PRESENTS CIRCUS

LOCO DICE
JOSEPH CAPRIATI
YOUSEF
SKREAM
HEIDI B2B KIM ANN FOXMAN
PAUL WOOLFORD B2B KRYSKO
STACEY PULLEN
B.TRAITS
GREG LORD
LEWIS BOARDMAN
JAMES ORGAN
CIRCUS RECORDINGS:
HARRY ROMERO
ACID MONDAYS
KI CREIGHTON
KYDUS

21:30 - 05:30 | STORE STREET

+++

Saturday, October 21 

ANCHOR POINT

MURA MASA
NAO
BONZAI
67
SPECIAL REQUEST
JACQUES GREENE
OVERMONO LIVE
MUMDANCE
BOK BOK
L-VIS 1990
GIRL UNIT
VEGYN
JADU HEART
SALUTE
ESCHA
NOW WAVE DJS
HOWES

20:00 - 04:00 | STORE STREET

+++

Thursday, October 26 

LITTLE DRAGON

LITTLE DRAGON
PLUS SPECIAL GUESTS

19:00 - 23:00 | MANCHESTER ACADEMY

+++

Friday, October 27 

25 YEARS OF RAM RECORDS

ANDY C
WILKINSON (DJ) | SUB FOCUS (DJ)
SPECIAL GUEST: NOISIA (DJ)
A-Z:
BAD COMPANY
CALYX & TEEBEE
CAMO & KROOKED
CULTURE SHOCK
DELTA HEAVY
KILLBOX
(ED RUSH & AUDIO)
LOADSTAR B2B DC BREAKS B2B MIND VORTEX
NORTH BASE
RANDALL
RICH REASON
STEALTH
HOSTED BY:
TONN PIPER
2SHY / ID / SCRIPT
AD-APT MC
MC DAXTA

21:00 - 05:00 | STORE STREET

+++

Saturday, October 28

ANTS: HALLOWEEN TAKEOVER

PAUL KALKBRENNER - LIVE
A-Z:
ANDREA OLIVA
ELI & FUR
JESSE ROSE
OLLI RYDER & LUKE WELSH
PIRATE COPY
ROUTE 94
wAFF
YOTTO
SPECIAL GUESTS: GROOVE ARMADA (DJ SET)
-
ROOM 3:
EMERY WARMAN
KREATURE
HOLLY LESTER
MOTEZ
TOM NEATIS & FRAN FITZGERALD

20:00 - 05:00 | STORE STREET

+++

Friday, November 3 

ADAM BEYER PRESENTS

DRUMCODE
ADAM BEYER
PAN-POT
SAM PAGANINI
ALAN FITZPATRICK
DENSE & PIKA
IDA ENGBERG
ENRICO SANGIULIANO
BART SKILS
LAYTON GIORDINI
RUDOSA
BLIND MOTIVE
BINARY

21:30 - 06:00 | STORE STREET

+++

Saturday, November 4 

CRAIG DAVID PRESENTS TS5

CRAIG DAVID PRESENTS TS5
DAVID RODIGAN
MISTAJAM
BIG NARSTIE
SPECIAL GUEST: KURUPT FM
BARELY LEGAL
MADAM X
CHAMPION & MC SERIOUS
CHIMPO
RICH REASON
RUM AND BASS DJS

20:00 - 03:30 | STORE STREET

+++

Saturday, November 4

GORGON CITY PRESENTS KINGDOM
AT THE ALBERT HALL

GORGON CITY
DISCIPLES
RITON
MANT
HADLEY

20:00 - 05:00 | THE ALBERT HALL

+++

Friday, November 10 

DEKMANTEL

MARCEL DETTMANN
ROBERT HOOD
FATIMA YAMAHA
PALMS TRAX
TOM TRAGO - LIVE
CALL SUPER
YOUNG MARCO
DEKMANTEL SOUNDSYSTEM
SHANTI CELESTE
INTERSTELLAR FUNK
ESA
CENTRAL
KRYSKO
GREG LORD
ZUTEKH DJS

21:30 - 05:00 | STORE STREET

+++

Saturday, November 11

JAMIE XX

JAMIE XX & FRIENDS - ALL DAY LONG
SPECIAL DAYTIME SHOW
FURTHER DETAILS TO BE REVEALED

14:00 - 00:00 | STORE STREET

+++

Wednesday, November 15

THUNDERCAT
AT THE ALBERT HALL

THUNDERCAT
PLUS SPECIAL GUESTS

19:00 - 23:00 | THE ALBERT HALL

+++

Friday, November 17 

WHP AND KALUKI PRESENT PARADISE

JAMIE JONES
MACEO PLEX
SPECIAL GUEST: GREEN VELVET
RICHY AHMED
ITALOJOHNSON
DETLEF
JASPER JAMES
LATMUN
KRYSKO
PIRATE COPY
PAOLO FRANCESCO
CICI
BOBBY PLEASURE

21:00 - 05:00 | STORE STREET

+++

Saturday, November 18 

FEEL MY BICEP

BICEP - LIVE
DETROIT LOVE PRESENTS
CARL CRAIG & MOODYMANN
RØDHÅD
KiNK
LIVE
KYLE HALL
AVALON EMERSON
T&P (TIM SWEENEY & LAUER)
JANE FITZ
HAMMER
SANDBOARDS
OR:LA
JAYDA G
KRYSKO & GREG LORD
SWOOSE & CROMBY

20:00 - 05:30 | STORE STREET

+++

Friday, November 24

METROPOLIS 15TH BIRTHDAY

CHASE & STATUS (DJ SET) & RAGE
MY NU LENG
SHY FX
FRICTION
DIMENSION
DARKZY
DJ ZINC
REDLIGHT
JACK SWIFT
MAK & PASTEMAN
1991
NORTH BASE
MARK XTC
B2B
PROPHECY
GARRY K
SAPPO
ROWNEY & PROPZ
DAWN RAID
MARK OD
DJ ARDI
BASE JEDI
MCS - MC ID, STAMINA MC, LINGUISTICS, MC DREAD, PRESSURE, BIC, TODDLAH, LONGMAN
-
PLUS VERY SPECIAL GUEST REVEALED 20.09

21:00 - 05:00 | STORE STREET

+++

Saturday, November 25 

KNEE DEEP IN SOUND

HOT SINCE 82
KÖLSCH
APOLLONIA
(DYED SOUNDOROM, DAN GHENACIA AND SHONKY)
DAMIAN LAZARUS
HEIDI B2B CASSY
ELLEN ALLIEN
WILLIAM DJOKO
FRANCESCA LOMBARDO
LA FLEUR
LEWIS BOARDMAN
LAUREN LO SUNG
OLLI RYDER & LUKE WELSH

21:30 - 05:00 | STORE STREET

+++

Friday, December 1 

THE WAREHOUSE PROJECT PRESENTS
SASHA & JOHN DIGWEED

ROOM 1:
SASHA & JOHN DIGWEED
NIC FANCIULLI
EJECA

ROOM 2:
DUSKY
(5 HOURS)
CRISTOPH
LAUREN LO SUNG

ROOM 3:
GEMMA MUIR (303)
STEPHEN PORTER (Jika Jika!)
STEVE PARRY
AIDEN DOHERTY

21:30 - 05:00 | STORE STREET

+++

Saturday, December 2

LOVE INTERNATIONAL X WHP

LARRY HEARD AKA MR FINGERS - LIVE
LAURENT GARNIER
JOY ORBISON
CRAZY P
LIVE
MIDLAND
LEON VYNEHALL
TUFF CITY KIDS (GERD JANSON & LAUER)
CRAIG RICHARDS
DENIS SULTA
MOXIE
FELIX DICKINSON
GIDEÖN (NYC DOWNLOW)
DAVE HARVEY & CHRISTOPHE
STUDIO 89 DJS
KRYSKO
BEGIN

18:00 - 05:00 | STORE STREET

+++

Saturday, December 2

NICK MURPHY FKA CHET FAKER
AT THE ALBERT HALL

NICK MURPHY
PLUS SPECIAL GUESTS

19:00 - 23:00 | THE ALBERT HALL

+++

Friday, December 8
NINA KRAVIZ PRESENTS ТРИП

NINA KRAVIZ
JEFF MILLS
CLARK
PRESENTS DEATH PEAK LIVE
BJARKI
JUS ED
FRED P
DJ QU
JOEY ANDERSON
WILLOW
JAY CLARKE
PTU
DENIRO
MEANS&3RD B2B KERRIE
MEAT FREE DJS
ANTON FITZ

21:30 - 06:00 | STORE STREET

+++

Saturday, December 9
THE WAREHOUSE PROJECT PRESENTS
THE CHEMICAL BROTHERS

THE CHEMICAL BROTHERS - DJ SET
DANIEL AVERY
PAUL WOOLFORD VS SPECIAL REQUEST
ANDREW WEATHERALL & SEAN JOHNSTON
PRESENT A LOVE FROM OUTER SPACE
JAMES HOLROYD
KRYSKO

21:30 - 05:00 | STORE STREET

+++

Friday, December 15 
TCHAMI

ROOM 1:
TCHAMI
MALAA
MERCER
JADED
-
ROOM 2:
Jax Jones presents: HOUSE WORK!
JAX JONES
RITON
KIDEKO
JAMES HYPE
BOSTON BUN

21:30 - 05:00 | STORE STREET

+++

Saturday, December 16 
JACKMASTER & NUMBERS PRESENT MASTERMIX

ROBERT HOOD PRESENTS FLOORPLAN
JACKMASTER
HUNEE
HENRIK SCHWARZ - LIVE
ARTWORK B2B DENIS SULTA
PEGGY GOU
DJ BONE
JASPER JAMES
KORNÉL KOVÁCS
SHANTI CELESTE
KRYSTAL KLEAR
ÉCLAIR FIFI
SPENCER
COURTESY
DUKWA - LIVE
BIG MIZ
JON K
KRYSKO
ZUTEKH DJS

19:30 - 05:00 | STORE STREET

+++

Saturday, December 16 
LVL 35: LEVELZ 4TH BIRTHDAY

THE BIGGEST LEVELZ SHOW TO DATE.
VENUE AND MORE DETAILS TO BE REVEALED.

21:30 - 04:00 | MANCHESTER LOCATION TO BE REVEALED

+++

Tuesday, December 26
SOLARDO SESSIONS

SOLARDO
B2B
SKREAM
SOLARDO
wAFF
BUTCH
SIDNEY CHARLES & SANTÉ
DETLEF
JOEY DANIEL
MONKI
LATMUN
MARK JENKYNS
SOLA RECORDS:
ELI BROWN
COZ
MASON MAYNARD
PAX

20:30 - 05:00 | STORE STREET

+++

Sunday, December 31
NYE AT STORE STREET

FULL LINEUP TBA

20:00 - 05:00 | STORE STREET

+++

Monday, January 1
NYD AT STORE STREET

FULL LINEUP TBA

17:00 - 05:00 | STORE STREE